Student highlights
2023 Marketing scholars and awards
The Department of Marketing was unable to hold its Annual Awards and Scholarship Reception at the ASU University Club, but we were still able to provide scholarships and awards to undergraduate, MBA, and PhD students.
MBA award recipients | |
---|---|
Adam Valeiras | Mary Jo Bitner Services Marketing Scholarship |
PhD award recipients | |
---|---|
Xin Zhou | Ken Coney Teaching Excellence Award |
Rahul Sindal | Grossman Memorial Scholarship |
Ying “Sharon” Xue | Dr. Leonard Berry Endowed PhD Fellowship in Services Leadership |
Rahul Sindal | Dr. Leonard Berry Endowed PhD Fellowship in Services Leadership |
Pradeep Jacob | Michael D. & Rita M. Hutt Scholarship |
Ying “Sharon” Xue | Michael D. & Rita M. Hutt Scholarship |
Pradeep Jacob | Kenneth A. Coney Memorial Scholarship |
Xin Zhou | Alfred H. Schmidt Memorial Scholarship |
Ziwei Wei | Alfred H. Schmidt Memorial Scholarship |
Pradeep Jacob | Cialdini Research Award |
Xin Zhou | Rajiv Sinha Memorial Scholarship |
Pradeep Jacob | AMA Doctoral Consortium Fellowship |
Ying “Sharon” Xue | AMA Doctoral Consortium Fellowship |
Undergraduate award recipients | |
---|---|
Natalie Jenq | Edward M Carson Outstanding Marketing Student |
Olivia Hegerfeld | Kenn Rowe Scholarship |
Omar Mourad | Pat Tillman Scholarship |
Jenna Shea | Dilman MK Smith Scholarship |
Kate Schlesinger | Lonnie Ostrom Marketing Scholarship |
Luz Maria Campos Berumen | Lentz Business Marketing Scholarship |
Asia Bach | Lentz Business Marketing Scholarship |
Trenton Hong Wai Tsesu | Digital Shingle Marketing Scholarship |
Amanda Lopez | Digital Shingle Marketing Scholarship |
Irlanda Gonzalez | Bissell Pohl Scholarship |
Tiffany Bowers | The Audacious Marketing Scholarship |
Ava Swarup | The Audacious Marketing Scholarship |
Christopher Curran | Raceway Charities Marketing Scholarship |
Alek Bustamante Valdez | Robert V. and Olene C. Zacher Memorial |
Allison Hale | Robert V. and Olene C. Zacher Memorial |
Phuong-Nghi Pham Tran | Robert V. and Olene C. Zacher Memorial |
Sara Sroka | Robert V. and Olene C. Zacher Memorial |
Madeline Mae Skrovan | Duncan Jennings Memorial Scholarship |
Clarissa Yosick | Duncan Jennings Memorial Scholarship |
Richa Mehta | Cardinal Healthcare Scholarship |
Alannah Drake | Roger Hagel Endowed Scholarship |
Hayden Sparks | Western Association of Food Chains Scholarship |
Flynn Murphy | Danny Zollars Outstanding Graduating Senior in Sports Business |
Estefania Coracides | Waste Management Scholarship |
Brianna Fratella | Paycom Scholarship |
David Parker | American Express Scholarship |
Jacob Rothweil | Wilscot Mobile Mini Scholarship |
Stephanie Richardson | Ingram Micro Cloud Sales Excellence Scholarship |
Evan Tondera | Ingram Micro Cloud Sales Excellence Scholarship |
Karina Kimery | Bunzl Scholarship |
Alyzea Santangelo | Paradox Rising Star Scholarship |
Evelyn Nguyen | Paradox Rising Star Scholarship |
Quinn Martinez | Paradox Rising Star Scholarship |
Valentin Hernandez | DHL Express Scholarship |
Blake Evans | Heritage Global Partners Scholarship |
Sydney Conner | Rising Star Scholarship |
Anna Kurilova | Rising Star Scholarship |